• This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn more.
Against The Dark

2009 Against The Dark

Please note that Steven Seagal is shown as the main character on this DVD cover. The role he plays in the movie is minor.

Plot:

When most of the population of Earth is infected with a virus and transformed into flesh eaters and blood drinking creatures, a group of hunters led by Tao chases the vampire zombies to eliminate them. Six non-infected survivors try to find the exit of an abandoned hospital crowded with the infected creatures, and Tao and his group help them. Meanwhile, the military command is ready to bomb the area and wipe it from the map.

Release Dates:
Netherlands - 10th February 2009
USA - 10th February 2009
Finland - 11th February 2009
Sweden - 11th February 2009
Italy - 17th February 2009
Iceland - 25th February 2009
Argentina - 10th March 2009

Also Known As:
Greece - Angelos - timoros
Argentina - Contra de la oscuridad, En
USA - Last Night (working title)
Italy - Last night - Morte nella notte

Budget:
$9 million USD

Box Office:

Filming Dates:
21 January 2008 - February 2008

Filming Locations:
Romania
California, USA

Trailer:

Reviews:
Forum Reviews

Links:
IMDB

Covers / Posters:
20894-against-the-dark.jpg Against_the_Dark_movie_poster.jpg againstthedark.jpg

Support The Site:
Amazon UK
Author
Administrator
First release
Last update
Rating
0.00 star(s) 0 ratings

More resources from Administrator